Privacy Policy

We will collect, process and use your data in strict compliance with the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act and solely for the purposes of establishing contact as well as enabling and maintaining a mutually beneficial business relationship. We do not sell personal data to third parties. We may disclose personal data to our partner companies in order to enhance our services. Exceptions to these are the requirements of statutory or regulatory provisions.

Purpose and acceptance of these terms

This Privacy Policy governs the processing of personal information about all users ("User" or "You") collected during visits to the website www.gotoclass.ch (“Website”) and/or the use of any of online services.

These terms apply automatically and without exception to all Users of the Website and all Users of services offered via the Website.

By visiting this Website or using any of the services You automatically accept and consent to these provisions. Consequently, if You do not agree to any of the terms of this Privacy Policy, You must leave the Website, refrain from using any online services and not provide any personal information.

Cookies

Our Website stores "cookies" (small text files) on your computer in order to identify returning customers and automatically resume previously marked articles. You can adjust the settings of your browser to display a warning before accepting cookies. You can also choose to block personal cookies and the advantages they offer. However, in this case, you will not be able to use some of our services.

Google Analytics

To a large extent, you can access our website without having to provide any personal data. We use some anonymous data such as IP address, last visited page, name of the browser, date, etc. for the purposes of identifying trends and improving our online services («Google Analytics»). This data cannot be allocated to a particular person.

For questions regarding the procurement and processing of your personal data and for information and correction requests, please contact our Customer Service: info@gotoclass.ch.

Enter your report
Message *
Sign in
Username
Password
Forgot your password? Remind